Product name: Tamanu Oil Netto: 30 mL Spices name: Calophyllum Inophyllum L Origin: Central Java, Indonesia Wild harvested and natural
365体育投注备用 Sesame oil is one of those vegetable oils that are good for you. Most nutritionists like it for two reasons. First, it’s rich in mono- and polyunsaturated acids (PUFAs) the good kind of fat that cuts cholesterol. Second, sesame oil is low in saturated fats the kind of fat that’s bad for you. And there’s more. Sesame oil contains two unique chemicals called sesamol and sesamin. They are very powerful antioxidants.
365体育投注备用 Rs 18,000 / Kilogram Price may vary depending upon quantity. For latest price contact us. Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram Brand Achisa International Private Limited Material oil Foam Type Liquid Solubility Insoluble in water Flash Point 93 DEGREE C Form LIQUID Botanical Name Chrysopogon zizanioides CAS Number 8016-96-4 Raw Material washed, chopped, dried and soaked roots and rootlets Quantity Per Pack 25 kg Shelf Life 24 MONTHS Packing Size 5,10,25 KG Packing Type HDPE / GI DRUM I deal in New Only Pure Khus Oil (Vetiver Oil) Botanical Name: Vetiveria Zizanoides Description: Khus oil is extracted from Vetiveria zizanoides also known as Andropogon muricatus of the Gramineae family. Khus oil is extracted from Vetiveria zizanoides (also known as Andropogon muricatus) of the Gramineae family and is also known as Khus Khus and Vetiver. This essential oil has a wonderful effect on the mind and body and is useful to dispel irritability, anger and hysteria, while having a balancing effect on the hormonal system and is a great boon for the skin. It is used to reduce wrinkles and stretch marks while nourishing and moisturizing the skin and helping wounds heal. Oil properties It has an earthy, musty smell - much like the smell of a damp forest floor and is amber to olive in color. Origin of Khus oil. It is a tall, tufted, perennial, scented grass with long narrow leaves and an abundant complex lacework of underground white roots and is mainly cultivated in the tropics, such as India, Tahiti, Java and Haiti. The grass was used in Calcutta and Haiti for thatching and awnings, blinds and sunshades, while in Java the roots were used for weaving mats and thatching huts, which not only gave rooms an exquisite fragrance but also deterred insects. It is a popular ingredient for soaps, toiletries and perfumes and growing the grass protects against soil erosion. Khus oil is also known as the 'oil of tranquility' because of its calming properties. Extraction It is extracted from the washed, chopped, dried and soaked roots and rootlets by steam distillation.
365体育投注备用 Rs 6,400 / per kg Price may vary depending upon quantity. For latest price contact us. Minimum Order Quantity: 25 per kg Color ACHISA CALENDULA HERBAL OIL Calendula is extracted from the flowers of calendula plant through the cold pressed method. USES- Calendula oil is beneficial in skin care, soothing inflammation, controlling bleeding and healing damaged tissue and in cases (internally and externally) where the skin is broken. It is most effective to help heal wounds and has shown to stimulate the development of granulation tissue. It has immune stimulant properties as well as an estrogenic effect. It has an anti-inflammatory as well as spasmolytic effect and is used with great effect for inflammation and small ulcers in the mouth and throat. Calendula is also used to improve digestion and stimulate the production of bile, healing gastric ulcers and regulating menstrual disorders. It is used to treat conjunctivitis, eczema, yeast infections, herpes, gingivitis, ringworm, athlete's foot, varicose Veins, and other minor injuries and skin problems. Calendula is beneficial in the treatment of nappy rash and cradle cap in babies, and sore cracked nipples in nursing mothers. It is ideal in for dry, dehydrated, irritated and delicate skin as the saponins and mucilage has humectant properties. Due to the presence of carotenoids in its chemical composition, it has great re-epithelizing properties The presence of essential oil and salicylic acid gives it an antimicrobial and anti-oxidizing action, which results in an antiseptic action great for any infections, including acne PROPERTIES- Calendula is a bushy, aromatic annual, with branched stems and lanceolate leaves. Flowers have yellow to orange ray florets, produced from spring to autumn. Chemical constituents of this oil are carotenoid, flavanoids, sterol, mucilage, saponins, carotones, bitter glycosides, triterpenes, and resin Additional Information: · Product Code: AIPLEO-35 · Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port · Production Capacity: 5000 Kgs · Delivery Time: As per schedule · Packaging Details: 5 Kg HDPEDrum 25 Kg HDPE Drum 180 KG HDPE/GI Drum
365体育投注备用 Rose oils are extracted from the Rosa damascena (Bulgarian) and Rosa centifolia (Moroccan) also known as 'rose de mai'. Rose Otto is the essential oil steam distilled from fresh roses. Rose concrete a solvent extraction of fresh roses. Rose absolute is extracted from the rose concrete using alcohol. Rose Otto is distilled from the Bulgarian rose or Rosa damscena. The Otto is an almost clear pale yellow liquid. When it is very cold it solidifies but it is easily warmed to liquid again. Rose Otto smells rich, floral, warm and spicy with honey undertones. The smell of fresh roses becomes more apparent at when the Otto is diluted. Rose Otto is the most expensive extract of roses. Rose concrete from Rosa damscena is a deep orange colored mass of a jam-like consistency, can be greenish yellow.
Lemon balm essential oil (also known as Melissa essential oil) has a great variety of possible effects. The word 'Melissa' is Greek for 'honey bee', Melissa having been planted near bee hives to produce the most delicious honey. Lemon balm oil is considered one of the most powerfully medicinal essential oils in all of aromatherapy, with a wonderfully pleasant sweet, herbaceous aroma. A great deal of oil sold as lemon balm today is actually a blend of lemongrass and citronella oils - 'true' lemon balm oil has its own unique aroma and properties.
The high quality bulgarian rose oil gained its producers scores of medals and diplomas from many exhibitions and fairs. The rose valley in bulgaria, near the town of kazanlak, is among the major producers of attar of roses in the world. Thanks to the specific geographic and climate conditions favorable temperatures during february, when blossoming buds formed, the maroon forest soils and frequency of the rainfalls during the rose picking in may and june, more than 3 centuries had been cultivated the famous all over the world bulgarian oil rose. This rose is used for producing the incomparable bulgarian rose attar.
365体育投注备用 TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION DATA SHEET: PROPERTY TEST ASTM TEST METHOD API @ 60 F 30- 45 ASTM D-1298 Sulfur (wt%) max 0.8 ASTM D-4294 BS &W % max 2.0 Paraffins (vol. %) 40 -70 ASTM D-2789M Naphthenes (vol. %) > 25 ASTM D-2789M Organic Chloride(ppm) < 1.0 ASTM D-4929 Organic Nitrogen max (ppm) 500 ASTM D-4629 Microcarbon Residue (MCRT) 2.0 Max ASTM D-4530 Light ends C2 iC5 5 % Max Total Acid Number, mg KOH 0.8 ASTM D-664 Metals by ICP ASTM D-5708 Vanadium
365体育投注备用 Quality: Crude, Cold Pressed Packing: Flexi Tanks p/22000l Season: All year round Origin: Argentina Annual production volume: 20000ton Container capacity: 22ton
365体育投注备用 Quality: Crude, Cold Pressed Packing: Drums p/50/200l, Plastic Bins p/5/10/20l Season: All year round Origin: Paraguay Annual production volume: 200ton Container capacity: 16ton
Quality: Crude, refined Packing: In bulk,Flexi-tanks or Drums p/200l Season: All year round Origin: Argentina Annual production volume: 10000ton Container capacity: 16-22ton
365体育投注备用 Quality: Crude, refined Packing: In bulk, Flexi-tanks p/22000l Season: All year round Origin: Argentina / Brazil Annual production volume: 50000ton Container capacity: 16-22ton
365体育投注备用 Quality: Crude degummed, refined Packing: In bulk, Flexi-tanks p/21500l, Drums p/200kg Season: All year round Origin: Argentina / Brazil Annual production volume: 50000ton Container capacity: 16-22ton
365体育投注备用 ANALYSIS VALUES Organoleptic Bright, clear; with absence of foreign odors and flavors Peroxide index 0.1 – 1.0 (meq O2 / Kg) Free fatty acid as oleic acid 0.03 – 0.07 (g / 100g) Lovibond color Yellow 10 – 15 (in 133.35mm cell) Red 0.6 – 1.5 (in 133.35mm cell) Unsaponifiable matter Max.: 1.00 (g / 100g) Soap Max.: 10 (ppm) Winter Test Oil will remain clear after cooling it for 24hs a 0ºC Moisture and volatile matter Max.: 0.05 (g / 100g) Impurities Will not contain naked eye Insoluble impurities Max.: 0.02 (g / 100g) Specific gravity at 25ºC 0.9133 – 0.9175 Refractive index at 25ºC 1.4706 – 1.4740 Iodine index 110 – 140 (g I2 / 100g) Saponification value 188 – 192 (mg OHK / g) Halphen – Gastaldi test Negative Linolenic acid Max.: 0.3 (as fatty acid / 100g of total fatty acids)
Disponible - Crudo - Crudo desgomado - Refinado Calidad del crudo 0.08% Moisture 86 ppm Acidez 0.53 FFA Color por lovibond Rojo: 4.4 Amarillo: 70 Clorofila: 686
The oil is 100% pure and cold pressed from coconut. Suitable for cosmetic and beauty purposes. Coconut oil contains vitamin E and is abundant in fatty acids which makes it a great moisturizer for skin and hair.
365体育投注备用 Crude Oil: Bonny Light REBCO ESPO (Siberia Pacific Oil) Basra Light WTI Southern Green Cayon Blend Olmeca Mexican crude Heavy Crude, etc. Product Description : Crude oil is a mixture of hydrocarbons that formed from plants and animals that lived millions of years ago. Crude oil is a fossil fuel, and it exists in liquid form in underground pools or reservoirs, in tiny spaces within sedimentary rocks, and near the surface in tar (or oil) sands Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : Price on request Product origin : Worldwide Key Specifications/Special Features : Specifications for types/grades of crude (special grade needed by buyer) will be issued after received your credible purchase request in the form LOI/ICPO docs. Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : Bulk in tanker vessels. Tanks 20 MT.
365体育投注备用 Product Description: We offer for sale high quality Coconut oil. We will offer reliable and consistent supply as we look forward to growing that list of delighted customers by having you as one of them. Price of product (USD price or FOB price): Available on request Product origin: Viet Nam Key Specifications/Special Features: Appearance : Amber color liquid Odour and Taste: Peculiar coconut oil odour and taste Moisture : 1.0% max Free fatty acid as lauric : 3.0% max Free fatty acid as oleic : 4.0 - 5.0% max Saponification value : 250 - 264 Unsaponification matter : 0.30 Iodine value: 7-12 max Melting point: 24-28 C Peroxide value : 2.0% max